2021 FILMS

2021 Official Selection Laurel – Download Transparent Logo Here

 

Congratulations to our Official Selections for the 2021 Season

 

2021 Films

2021 Films 

09 (100min) Bakhtyar Fatah, IRAQ

1234567 (85min) Vahid Haghverdi, Arak, IRAN

13th of MAY “13-May” (24min) Tariq Tofiq Qadir, Slemani, Kurdistan, IRAQ

1934 (14min) Michele Bellio, Cles, TN, ITALY

2020 (4min) Heléna Antonio, ITALY

2020 Tokyo 12 Actors “2020 Nen Tokyo 12 Nin no Yakushatachi” (119min) Yurugu Matsumoto, Tokyo, JAPAN

20Legend – Tribute To A Legend (19min) Anthony Parker, UK

21 (2min) Damian Gonzalez, Jeremy Weinstein, Los Angeles, CA, USA

3 Conversations In April (12min) Susan Hamovitch, Brooklyn, NY, USA

54 YEARS LATE (32min) Michele Wright, Ph.D., USA 

7 Minutos (8min) Christian Schneider, PORTUGAL

9 Wives (14min) Frederick Hawthorne, USA

90 Days To Leave (16min) Tanmay Srivastava, Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, INDIA

#BlackSummer19: Black Teens Explore Understanding the Connection between Racial Justice and Climate Justice (23min) Kaleia Martin, Milik Robinson, Charlotte, NC, USA

#KidsOnTech (54min) Paul Zehrer, Sebastopol, CA, USA

#SAVETHEFUTURE – made by a human in 2019 (2min) Vincenzo Bisceglie, ITALY

Aaedon (70min) Shomshuklla Das, Mumbai, INDIA

Above the Troubled Water (38min) Joseph Cohen, Brooklyn, NY, USA

Accomplice, The (1min) Christopher Boulton, Tampa, FL, USA

After Eight In Ghost City (3min) Guillaume Blanchet, CANADA

Against the World (6min) Michele A Plunkett, USA

Aleph (30min) Joao Butoh, São Paulo, BRAZIL

All Is Not Lost… Yet (4min) MaryAnn Loo, SINGAPORE

ALONE (14min) Jimmy Matlosz, USA

Always (7min) Taisiya Eremeeva, Brooklyn, NY, USA

An Angel Whispers (27min) Ben Allison, Seattle, WA, USA

An Endless Summer (10min) Patrick Crellin, ISLE OF MAN

Aniyah (32min) Shubhavi Arya, Minneapolis, MN, USA

Anomaly, The (15min) Blake Kinsey, Dawson Bryant, USA

As You Like (11min) Maya Yadlin, ISRAEL

Assimilated (18min) Vance Crofoot, USA

Awake (1min) Adam E Stone, Carbondale, IL, USA

Background (9min) Vahid Haghverdi, Arak, IRAN

Back Home “De Retour” (25min) Pascal Marc, Les Lilas, Seine-Saint-Denis, FRANCE

Ballad of a Breakup (3min) Lauren Loesberg, Chicago, IL, USA

Bandwidth (5min) Santa Clarita, CA, USA

Beast Of Our Time, The (28min) Maaike Middleton, Livingston, MT, USA

Better Together (50min) Isaac Hernandez, Santa Barbara, CA, USA

Beyond Methuselah (99min) Craig Jessen, Jamie Reneé Smith, Los Angeles, CA, USA

Bigfoot & Me (5min) Ken Cole, Oklahoma City, OK, USA

Big Touch (3min) Christopher Tenzis, Los Angeles, CA, USA

Big Trees (80min) Dan Conway, North Hollywood, CA, USA

Big Trouble In Little Quartzsite (92min) Cyle O’Donnell, Ash Fork, AZ, USA

Bixwad at the Diner (4min) Al Julian, USA

Black Dog (15min) Joshua Tuthill, USA

Boarding Pass “Karte Parvaz” (84min) Mehdi Rahmani, Tehran, IRAN

Bond Of Brothers (78min) Arley Ryder, Naples, Florida, USA

Bone Cage (89min) Taylor Olson, Hatchet Lake, Nova Scotia, Canada

Boomslang (14min) Trevor Ryan, Los Angeles, CA, USA

Bound By Precedent (10min) Maryanne Galvin,Boston, MA, USA

Box Of Freedom (87min) Adelina Suvagau, Burnaby, BC, CANADA

Boy And The Owl, The “O Rapaz E A Coruja” (12min) Mário Gajo de Carvalho, PORTUGAL

Brief History of Hollywood, A (10min) Nate Barlow, Burbank, CA, USA

Britain Injustice (19min) Andrew Parker, UK

Broken Threads “Fils Trencats” (21min) Josep Oller, Barcelona, Catalonia, SPAIN

Burner of Ships (20min) Leonardo Campaner, ITALY

Burst Of Song, A “Esplosione di un canto” (30min) Lia Beltrami, Rome, ITALY

Butterfly Effect, The (50min) Deb Wallwork, Janet Bayliss, Minneapolis, MN, USA

Buzzkill (40min) Ronald Harris, Decatur, GA, USA

By The Time You Read This (8min) Mishu Hilmy, Chicago, IL, USA

CALIFORNIA (13min) Tracy Mathewson, UK

Call For A Poetic City (60min) Elisabeth Felson, London, UK

Call Waiting (13min) CJ Barnes, Labrador, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Candymare (10min) Nizar Sammy Laouiti, Irvine, CA, USA

Canoe4Covid – A 60 Day, 2000km Adventure Across the Canadian Wilderness (42min) Canoe4Covid, Toronto, Ontario, CANADA

Capitol Barbie (30min) Riley Del Rey, Albuquerque, NM, USA

Carbon Dust (11min) Alexander Fingrutd, Rydal, PA, USA

Case Classified (4min) Chela Morin, Manville, RI, USA

Celluloid Woman, The (10min) Anantha Krishnan, BELGIUM

Central Authority, The (107min) Kristin West, USA

Centreline, The “中心線” (6min) Elliot J. Spencer, AUSTRALIA

Changing Room “ رخت کن”

(25min) Atefeh Rahmani, IRAN

Chasing the Light (5min) Harmeet Basur, New Delhi, Delhi, INDIA

Cheese Shop, The (4min) Goldie Krauss, USA

Chemical Industries vs Covid-19 “Industria Chimica vs Covid-19” (5min) Vittorio Caratozzolo & classe 3A, Trento, ITALY

Chimera or Divide and Conquer: Stories of Dehumanization (95min) Nefeli Asariotaki, GREECE

Circus Movements (15min) Lukas Berger & Mário Gajo de Carvalho, AUSTRIA

Clean Cut (7min) Dylan James Amick, Los Angeles, CA, USA

Cold Bath “ לקרר את האמבטיה  “ 

(10min) Chen Shahuda, Tel Aviv, ISRAEL

Cold Call (9min) Katherine Cronyn, Burbank, CA, USA

Colossus (17min) James Roe, Metairie, LA, USA

Conference Of The Birds, The (75min) Kevin Contento, USA

Coral Guardian, The (11min) David I. Dincer, Guetersloh, NRW, GERMANY

Corner (6min) Daniel Mart, Miami, FL, USA

Corner, The “Il Cantone” (87min) Kia Khalili Pir, ITALY

Coronavirus Ad – Stay Home (1min) I-Jien Jane Kou, Arcadia, CA, USA

Corporate Responsibility Pledge (7min) Allison Tanenhaus, USA

Covid Tales: House Party (15min) Mike Spence, London, UK

Crossroads Life (57min) Andra Tevy, Middletown, DE, USA

Cutter (16min) Dan Repp & Lindsay Young, Austin, TX, USA

Dark Hearts (18min) Kevin Van Stever, West Hollywood, CA, USA

DATEMAN (4min) Haneef Bhatti, Los Angeles, CA, USA

Day I Had To Grow Up, The (20min) Stefano Da Fre & Laura Pellegrini, New York, NY, USA

Deep Fears (3min) Ryan Chu, Garden Grove, CA, USA

Demise (6min) Tony Kim, Brooklyn, NY, USA

Dental Plan, The (104 min) Wayne Diu, Ottawa, ON, CANADA

Diary Of Her (3min) Silvia Vera, Pharr, TX, USA

Diary Of The Empty City (7min) Moataz Alaa, Cairo, EGYPT

DimLand (75min) Peter Collins Campbell, USA

Distant Lights (15min) Isaiah Bryant, Fresno, CA, USA

Dogwatch “Der Wächter” (33min) Albin Wildner, Vienna, AUSTRIA

Don’t Let Go (10min) Mel Orpen, Los Angeles, CA, USA

DREAMS “SNĚNÍ” (1min) Stanislav Domansky, Kromeriz, CZECH REPUBULIC

Dreams From The Edge (14min) Ericka Nicole Malone, USA

Driving Lessons “Class Ranandegi” (13min) Marziyeh Riahi, IRAN

Dr. Penelope (15min) Annika Hylmo, Santa Monica, CA, USA

Dustria (5min) Allison Tanenhaus, USA

Easy Said Up High (22min) Janin Stenzel & Lena Stamm, UK

Echoes of Kerberos (10min) Ross Kolton, USA

Ed Gein Interview (8min) Steve Chappell, Madison, WI, USA

Elatio (7min) Ioana Cherascu, Garrett Schroeder, Hillsboro, OR, USA

Election Night (90min) Neil Monaghan, UKUU

Elegy For Unfinished Lives (2min) Adam E. Stone, USA

Emily Or Oscar? (119min) Chris M. Allport, Toluca Lake, CA, USA

Empire (82min) Paul L. Carr, USA

Emptiness “Vacuidad” (9min) Eduardo Gallardo, MEXICO

Empty Frame (3min) Irej Hydary, Sollentuna, Stockholm, SWEDEN

Epirenov (15min) Alejandro Ariel Martin, Rosario, Santa Fe, ARGENTINA

Est (104min) Antonio Pisu, ITALY

Eureka! (15min) David Creighton, Peterborough, ON, CANADA

Excluded (87min) Hiwa Abbasi, Mölndal, SWEDEN

Expedition Ayiti (42min) Richard Serrao, Boston, MA, USA

Explain My Name (3min) Howard Johnson, USA

External “Externo” (42min) Jonathan Taub & Leandro Taub, Mar Del Plata, Buenos, ARGENTINA

Facemask (12min) Rodney Cox, USA

Fae Rite Serum (12min) Omer Gal & Jacquelyn Marie Shannon, USA

Fairy Tail (4min) Justin & Kristin Schaack, Richfield, MN, USA

Fake (8min) Alan J. Chriest, USA

Fallow (18min) Chandler Bradley, Virginia Beach, VA

Finding Courage (81min) Kay Ruubacek, Otisville, NY, USA

Finding Keanu (8min) Verity Butler, Rebecca Holopter, Los Angeles, CA, USA

Fire Extinguisher (5min) Rodrigo Sopeña & Joana Solnado, Madrid, SPAIN

Fix, The (22min) Glenn Ford, Brooklyn, NY, USA

Flux (7min) Greg Tate, UK

Flying Steering Wheel, The (31min) Ruxandra Mitache, Montreux, SWITZERLAND

Follow (1min) Yoh Komaya, JAPAN

Forever Fish (14min) Emily Peters, Los Angeles, CA, USA

Framed Memories (7min) Mclelun Lee, MALAYSIA

FrequenSee (1min) Allison Tanenhaus, USA

Friction (23min) Sumit Suresh Kumar, INDIA

George Floyd: Say Their Names (7min) Christopher R. Owens, Alyssa Dann, USA

Gift (8min) Vince Eisenson, Carrboro, North Carolina, USA

GO=GAIN “ Գօգային  “

(5min) Victor Zatikyan, Yerevan, ARMENIA

Golden Age “Altın Çağ” (4min) Seyfican Bilgiç, Ankara, TURKEY

Good Guy, A (6min) Michael Callaghan, USA

Good Hearts Club, The (102min) William F. Reed, Austin, TX, USA

Grandaughter,The “Naveh” (5min) Mohsen Habibi, Mostafa Daryadar, IRAN

Grazing With Three Cows, The (25min) Mohamadreza Mohajer, IRAN

Green Land “Verde Tierra” (20min) Miguel Puga Fabregat, Sagunto, Valencia, SPAIN

Guardian Angel, The (19min) Afshin Eisaei, Tehran, IRAN

Happy Anniversary, Dear Dante! (4min) Vittorio Caratozzolo & classe 3A, Trento, ITALY

Hear, Eat, Home: Kinan’s Vision (3min) Hsuan Yu Pan, USA

Hearts Road (95min) Colin Finlay, Santa Barbara, CA, USA

Heartstrings (5min) Erin Donahue, Canal Winchester, OH, USA

Hell In A Handbasket (5min) Lee Chambers, Los Angeles, CA, USA

Hero’s Journey, A (9min) Jacob Salinas, USA

Her Release (3min) Valentine Miele, Glendale, CA, USA 

Hide Your Love Away (14min) Linda Kay Leonard, USA

Horizon (15min) Daniele De Muro, ITALY

Horse “اسب”

(13min) Mohamad Razazian, Tehran, IRAN

Honour Thy Mother (17min) Yinghui Fu, Shanghai, CHINA

How Is That For A Monday? (90min) Sripal Sama, Irvine, CA, USA

How To See A Kite “Kunsten Ã¥ se en drage” (4min) Harald Sørlie, Oslo, NORWAY

Hunter’s Cabin (15min) N’cee Van Heerden, Burnaby, BC, CANADA

If Any (1min) Adam E. Stone, Carbondale, IL, USA

If I Can’t Have You (86min) Peter Poulos, Matt Santia, Canton, MI, USA

Illegitimate Voice (5min) Taylor Bazile, Will Casse, Uma Chatterjee, Ashley Clark, Victoria Cruell, Pedro Edmond, Stefie Gan, Kacey Layson, Oscar Li, Armando Sepulveda Mendoza, Giulia Pan, Aaron Parris, Rachel Priebe, Ashley Lynn Raymer, Maria “Lupita” Roa, and  Lau Rodriguez, Pasadena, CA, USA

Imagemaker (29min) Uma Sanasaryan, Los Angeles, CA, USA

Imaginary Lines, (6min) Mustafa Karakaya, Brisbane, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Impact Factor, The (108min) Ken McArthur, Richboro, PA, USA

Inez & Doug & Kira (96min) Julia Kots, New York, NY, USA

Inner-critic (5min) Tara Tusher, Ventura, CA, USA

In a Silent Way (90min) Gwenaël Breës, BELGIUM

In Search Of The City “U potrazi za gradom” (27min) Goran Markoš, Zagreb, CROATIA

Insulted. Belarus(sia) “Обиженные. Беларусь(сия)” (89min) Oksana Mysina, Chania, Crete, GREECE 

In The Event Of My Death (21min) Brian Scott Steele, Los Angeles, CA, USA

In The Footsteps of the Holy Bible (18min) Ronen Tregermen, USA

Invisible Boy, The (14min) Glen Delahaye, London, UK

Isolated (10min) Martin Dominguez Ball, USA

Isolated – Busanfornia Calling “고립 – 부산포니아 콜링” (90min) Seoho Lee, Busan, REPUBLIC OF KOREA

It Gets In Your Blood (14min) Ed Hartman, Seattle, WA, USA

It’s Me, Sarah (19min) Fabiola Andrade, Destrehan, LA, USA

It’s Not Just About Me (38min) Breanna Ching, New Brunswick, CANADA

Itty-Bitty Committee, The (7min) Chuck Marra & Megan Marra, USA

It Will Be Beautiful Yet “JESZCZE BĘDZIE PIĘKNIE” (15min) Wojciech Turek, Warsaw, POLAND

J.28 (1min) Christian Schneider, BRAZIL

Jane Doe (23min) Brett Rickaby, Valley Village, CA, USA

Juan (72min) Louise Heem, Paris, FRANCE

Justice for God (55min) Vishnuvandana Kadirimangalam, Ottawa, Ontario, CANADA

Just Like Water (13min) Manos Triantafillakis, Athens, GREECE

Katalinka 16 (15min) András Attila Farkas, HUNGARY

Keep Your Head Up, Sweetpea! (6min) Sophie Meissner, Ypsilanti, MI, USA

Keys Of The Cadou House, The “Les clés de la maison Cadou” (3min) Alessia Travaglini, FRANCE

Kings & Queens (29min) Elmer J. Howard, Auburn, ME, USA

Kiss Of The Shawoman (8min) Alex Perry, Welshpool, Powys, UK

Knell, The (15min) Joseph Osei-Bonsu, Newark, NJ, USA

Koreatown Ghost Story (15min), Teddy Tenebaum, Encino, CA, USA

Laboratory NO2 (17min) Edris Abdi & Aware Omer, Slemani, IRAQ

Lair (96min) Adam Ethan Crow, UK

Last Light (15min) Gregory M. Schroeder, Los Angeles, CA, USA

Last Light (5min) Jovan Sarkanjac, Skopje, Centar, MACEDONIA

Leave Your Message “Deixe Sua Mensagem” (3min) Ricardo Ripa, BRAZIL

Legacy (2min) Pamela Falkenberg & Jack Cochran, CANADA

Legend Of Drizzt Prologue And First Chapter Fan Film, The (8min) Brian Ivanhoe, Livermore, CA, USA

LENS-MUSE (12min) Adam Holoubek, USA

Lessons (1min) Jude Kalman, Mudgeeraba, Queensland, AUSTRALIA

Let’s talk about it!  (International Politics is NOT a Children’s Play) “Parliamone! (La politica internazionale NON è un gioco da bambini)” (4min) Vittorio Caratozzolo & classe 3A,Trento, ITALY

Letters, The (90min) Robbie Walsh, IRELAND

Liberty (10min) Bobby Morris, Ariadna Franco Martínez, Miguel Hidalgo, Ciudad de Mexico, MEXICO

Life Or Death Of A City  – A Filmic Triptych “Über Leben oder Sterben einer Stadt” (20min) Sascha Kloas, GERMANY

Lightships (103min) John Harrigan, Ickleford, Hertfordshire, UK

LO2SS (24min) Jesko Thiel, Göttingen, Lower Saxony, GERMANY

Load Cycle “Ciclo de Carga” (6min) Daniel Martínez-Quintanilla Pérez, Lima, PERU

Loneliness “Yakulaans,यकुलाँस “ (28min) Kunal Dobhal, Rudraprayag, Uttarakhand, INDIA

Lone Pine (9min) Jeremy Lee Camp, USA

Lost Shoes, The “Scarpe Dimenticate, Le” (104min) Tomaso Aramini, Rafiqfuad Yarahmadi, ITALY

Lost Wife, The (14min) Patrick Crellin, ISLE OF MAN

Love, Lulu (3min) Sebastian Podesta, New York, NY, USA

Lucky 7s (1min) Allison Tanenhaus, USA

LUS U (4min) René Mühlberger, Vienna, AUSTRIA

Maddest Man, The (24min) Michael Stanley, USA

Mairi (15min) Natalie Malla, UK

Making Peace (23min) Judah Ray, USA

Mate (6min) Rusty Eveland, USA

Mater Mortis (15min) Rishi Gandhi, Athens, OH, USA

Maybe Tonight (4min) Frank Vespe, USA

Mickey Hardaway (19min) Marcellus Cox, Bellflower, CA, USA

Mikha’El (46min) Marcelle Abela, Safi, MALTA

Militiamen, The (32min) David Peter Hansen, New York, NY, USA

Monolith | Totem …under the yolk (6min) Angela Eames, UK

Motel (2min) Martin Dominguez Ball, USA

Mountains We Climb, The (4min) Jeremy Camp, USA

Muggy (5min) Phynley Joel, Franklin, Tennessee, USA

Muria (4min) Ismael Aveleira, SPAIN

Mustang Colt (4min) David Wittkower, Calabasas, CA, USA

Mustard Seed, A (2min) Gabrielle Scott, Brooklyn, NY, USA

My Dying Heart (73min) Stuart G. Robertson, CANADA

Myrtle (16min) Patricia McCormack, London, UK

N’anga (7min) Munashe Chirisa, ZIMBABWE

Nation’s Promise (61min) Justin Patrick Dailey, USA

Natural Selection (10min) Robin Narciso, CAMBODIA

Neko (3min) Jin Pharn, USA

New York Story, A (49min) Paul Schwartz, Sparkill, NY, USA

Night Encounter (14min) Lei Jia, Pasadena, CA, USA

Nip It In The Bud (8min) Miss Llanten No Cisneros, UK

No Mean Feet (8min) Ted Kendrick, USA

North For Happiness (125min) Alexander Porotov, RUSSIAN FEDERATION

Not Me (18min) Mahmoud Salimi, USA

Nuovo Cinema Para-Virus (6min) Daniele Pignatelli, Milano, MI, ITALY

Obituary of Jasper James, The (22min) Ryan Fenson-Hood, Swampscott, MA, USA

Ode To The Climate “Ode al Clima” (2min) Vittorio Caratozzolo & classe 3A,Trento, ITALY

Office Job, The (102min) Ben Kerns & Martin Lewis, Maple Valley, WA, USA

Old Woman & Cat, The (7min) Vahid Haghverdi, Arak, IRAN

On His Own (76min) Ryan MacKenzie, Mission Viejo, CA, USA

On/Off (7min) Nicolas P. Villarreal, ARGENTINA

One Odd Night (16min) Derek Willis, USA

One Morning At 42 Street (6min) Sergei Akimov, Lic, NY, USA

Otonashi (10min) Martin Gerigk, Krefeld, NRW, GERMANY

Our Feet Are Rooted (30min) Krista Imbesi, Camp Hill, PA, USA

Outlines of Love (37min) João Cutileiro Nunes, London, England, UNITED KINGDOM

Padmavyuha (39min) Raj Krishna, Menlo Park, CA, USA

Palette (22min) Yurugu Matsumoto, Tachikawa Shi, Tokyo, JAPAN

Pandemic (1min) Alexanderson Bolano, Oaxaca, MEXICO

Pandemic Artist, The (7min) Robert Belinoff, USA

Pandemic Dances, The (18min) Richard Daniels, USA

Pass “پاس

(10min) Elika Abdollahi, Tehran, IRAN

Pastourelle (12min) Maria Giménez Cavallo, FRANCE

Patrick (23min) Adam Swain Ferguson, Santa Clarita, CA, USA

Peľe (13min) Shorsh Wekili, IRAN

Pizza Boy (9min) Medusa Soheyb Aymen & Rdawniya Abd Mohaymn, ALGERIA

Play On (11min) Brain Wallace, Winnetka, CA, USA

Playtime (1min) Allison Tanenhaus, USA

Poetic Relationships “Relaciones Poéticas” (4min) Guido Quarantotto, Buenos Aires, ARGENTINA

Poor People, The (15min) Lolita Naranovich, St. Petersburg, RUSSIAN FEDERATION

Power of Childhood, The (13min) Lolita Naranovich, St. Petersburg, RUSSIAN FEDERATION

Prey (3min) Joshua Ralph, Vancouver, BC, CANADA

Princess Lionheart (3min) Martin Dominguez Ball, USA

Press Pound To Connect (3min) Alexander Fingrutd, Rydal, PA, USA

Pretty Metal (11min) Mikhail Tot, Atlanta, GA, USA

Progress (8min) Christopher Boulton, Tampa, FL, USA

Puppeteer, The (8min) Paul Greenamyer, Austin, TX, USA

Que Sera Sera (85min) Sohrab Khandelwal, Mumbai, INDIA

Queen For A Day (18min) Inna Knaus, Hamburg, GERMANY

R.A. Robotic Assistance (7min) Jin Pham, USA

Rash (9min) Myat Noe, Yangon, Yangon Division, MYANMAR

Rebirth of Venus (9min) Robin Noorda, Amsterdam, NETHERLANDS

Red Pill (87min) Tonya Pinkins, New York, NY USA

Red, Blue, and Asya “Красное, Синее, Ася” (27min) Oksana Mysina, Chania, Crete, GREECE

Reflections (31min) Allen Smithee, Jr., Maebashi, Gunma, JAPAN

Remembrance (15min) Shane Joseph Willis, Melbourne, Victoria, AUSTRALIA

Rooster, The “Poovankozhi” (59min) Unni Avarma, Kottayam, Kerala, INDIA

Rope (6min) Tony McGrath, AUSTRALIA

Rosie (7min) Mark Shaba, Melbourne, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Ruins (76min) Jay Mohan, USA

Russian Doll (2min) Alex Perry, Welshpool, Powys, UK

Sad Girl Karaoke (19min) Rebecca Edwards, Los Angeles, CA, USA

Sallie Mae Not: Exposing America’s Student Loan Scam, (40min) Michael Camoin, USA

Sclera Absentia (11min) James Furlong, Austin, TX, USA

Seed, The “La Semilla” (2min) Mauro Altschuler, Buenos Aires, ARGENTINA

SEVA (16min) Rippin Sindher, Los Angeles, CA, USA

Sewa~Cida Thoughts; The Beginning of the End (6min) Thomas Byrd, Columbus, GA, USA

Sexual Animals (83min) Patrick Mack, Decatur, GA, USA

Silver Flask (13min) C.S. Hughes, USA

Sip, The (2min) Paul Bestolarides, Stockton, CA, USA

Sixteen Hundred Miles (6min) Alexandros Papathanasopoulos, Athens, Attiki, GREECE

Sfumato (30min) Amirali Mirderikvand, Andimeshk, Khuzestan, IRAN

Shadow Covered By Roach, The “嘎抓的陰影面積” (9min) Mega Lee, TAIWAN

Shadows (13min) Mette Holt, Studio City, CA, USA

Shadows On A House (4min) Andrew Payne, Bedford, UK

Shellfish (82min) Hunter Hopewell, Valley Village, CA, USA

Short Ride To The Lower East Side, A (25min) Steven M. Hirohama, USA

Skippy Hippy (10min) Maxwell Rousso, Winston Salem, NC,  USA

SMS (1min) Arya Xanexwê, West Azerbaijan Province, IRAN

Snow Man, The (3min) Benjamin Brossett, Colorado Springs, CO, USA

Soirées (5min) Ben Wilson, Los Angeles, CA, USA

Sold Out (91min) Tim Dahlseid, Minnetonka, MN, USA

Sorrow “Jad” (7min) Stefan Teofilovic, Belgrade, SERBIA

So, Where’s The Sun’s Home? “آخه پس خونه خورشيد كجاست؟”

(9min) Parisa Zandbaf, IRAN

Soyka (16min) Anastasiya Sergienya, New York, NY, USA

Something Fishy (3min) David Creighton, Peterborough, ON, CANADA

Space Rocks! (3min) Damien Donnelly, IRELAND

Sparkle, The (21min) Lana Lekarinou, Los Angeles, CA, USA

Spellbound (5min) Patrick Müller, Frankenberg, Saxony, GERMANY

Spell It Out In Neon (12min) Tammy Minoff, Los Angeles, CA, USA

Spud (5min) Will McDonald, Gavin Bell, Dallas, TX, USA

Squirrel Mountain ‘Iggy To The Rescue’ (14min) Tim Nathan & Angelica Campion, UK

Starfish (19min) Alicia Buckner, Glendale, CA, USA

Sticky (11min) Cameron Johanning, USA

Sting Like A Bee (5min) Leone, Milan, ITALY

Story (1min) Anthony Carey, Ballygall, Dublin, IRELAND

Stray Dogs (84min) Adam Gascho, Goshen, IN, USA

Streamer Stalker (13min) Gaelan Draper, Brooklyn, NY, USA

Street (9min) Ryuma Matsuzaka, Queens, NY, USA

Street Kids (7min) Simone Mundine, Bondi, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Studio2091 – A Venetian Story (60min) Naù Germoglio, ITALY

System, The “Sistem” (5min) Ramazan Demir, TURKEY

Tails of Men (9min) Ananthakrishnan PILLAI, Monica Bustamante, Boton Pushok, Charllote muller, BELGIUM

Take Me To The Color (5min) Olivia Orozco, Tujunga, CA, USA

Take Me With You (23min) Gary Memi, New York City, NY, USA

Take the Vax (16min) Edsta, Brooklyn, NY, USA

Talk With Us “Fale Conosco” (30min) Fabio Costa Prado, BRAZIL

Tarpa Player, The (8min) Sareesh Sudhakaran, INDIA

Tasoa (13min) Vahid Haghverdi, Arak, IRAN

Tethered (3min) Gaia Alari, Dublin, CA, USA

There’s Something In The Silence (8min) Mike Castro, Wappingers Falls, NY, USA

They Salivate “Ils salivent” (20min) Ariane Boukerche, Paris FRANCE

Those Who Move Mountains (12min) Lauren Loesberg, Chicago, IL, USA

Three Sisters (96min) Monika Gossmann, Gainesville, Florida, USA

Thriving On The Spectrum (25min) Scott Klumb, USA

Timely (5min) Cole James Anderson, Tea, SD, USA

Time Travel “Viaggio nel Tempo” (1min) Vittorio Caratozzolo, Trento, ITALY

To Live And Die In The Shadows: Meditations on Ferns, Survival, and Horizontal Gene Transfer (6min) Shannon Silva, Wilmington, NC, USA

TNT (26min) Olivier Bayu Gandrille, FRANCE

Traveller, The “Le Voyageur” (6min) Sam Crewmanink

Tree Carvers, The (9min) Christopher Halmo, Cory Ford, Sierra Madre, CA, USA

Trigger Warning (7min) Dario Cannizzaro, Cork, Cork, IRELAND

Under the Bed (4min) Dave Huber, USA

Under the Same Sky “Sous Le Meme Ciel” Alison Chace, New York, NY, USA

Undo (15min) Sanislave Hristov, Blagoevgrad, BULGARIA

V & F (7min) Michelle R. Arthur, Greenwood, IN, USA

Vaka (23min) Kelly Moneymaker, Wellington, NEW ZEALAND

Vampire’s Kiss in the Plague of 1666, A (34min) Karen Eterovich, Sheffield, UK

Vengeance of the Animals, The (20min) Martin Thaw, CANADA

Verona (95min) Ane Siderman, Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, BRAZIL

Vincent Before Noon “Vincent avant midi” (17min) Guillaume Mainguet, FRANCE

Vodník Many Years After the Rainstorm (6min) Emma Penaz Eisner, USA

Walk With Frank (78min) Ryan Mayers & Matt Mayers, Baltimore, MD, USA

Water is Life: From Standing Rock to the Swamp “L’eau est la Vie” (24min) Sam Vinal, Los Angeles, CA, USA

Welcome to Forever (9min) John Gray, USA

Welcome to Thiercelieux “Bienvenue à Thiercelieux” (5min) Cédrick Spinassou, FRANCE

Wet Dogs (82min) Yves Matthey, SWITZERLAND

What It Takes (14min) DJ Remark, USA

What the Wings Bring (2min) Deb Wallwork, Fergus Falls, MN, USA 

When I, I love you.(70min) Shomshuklla Das, Mumbai, INDIA

Whirling Desert – Iasi Ensemble (7min) Iasonas Psarakis, Nikolas Gkinis, GREECE

Wick, The (15min) Sabine Crossen, London, UK

Wild Dreams | Episode 3 | The Totalitarian (36min) Doug Cheatwood, USA

Wild Will (12min) Alan King, AUSTRALIA

WineGame.com (3min) Vahan Bedelian, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USA

World’s Best Film, The (89min) Joshua Belinfante, Sydney, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Wrong Wish “Deseo Equivocado” (3min) Victor Morales, CHILE

You’re Dead Helen “T’es morte Hélène” (24min) Michiel Blanchart, FRANCE