2022 Festival Angaelica

Download 2022 Official Selection Laurel – Black with Transparent Background 

Download 2022 Official Selection Laurel – White with Transparent Background 

2022 Creator Invitations

Aaron Walker Matis (Good Things – Pilot – Out with the Old)

Abedin Mohammadi (I’m a Bird, Reflection, No War, Instrument, The Runner, Cycle (چرخش))

Abhimanyu Chatterjee (Sullen Silence)

Abhishrut tripathi (Mitticool)

Adenike A. Onanuga (Aluminum)

Adonis De la Cruz Vásquez  (Psyché)

Adrián Alejandro Ramos Covarrubias (The last celebration “La última fiesta”)

Ahmed Ali Mohammad sheik aljabry (Adani incense “ بخور عدني”)

Ahmed Reggad (Unstoppable)

Alexandre ROSER (And Two Basil Leaves “Et Deux Feuilles De Basilic”)

Alexanderson Bolaño De La Lanza (Story by Polaroid, Pandemic)

Alex Puig Ros (Bambolino!)

alireza monfared zarei (Mona Lisa’s Smile)

ali muhammed (The marshes of iraq (الاهوار العراقية ))

Alireza Saboori (Tales From The Middle Ages  قصه هایی از قرون وسطی)

Alireza Saboori (Van Gogh’s cut off ear گوش بریده ونگوگ)

Aliyah Maryam Muhammad (What Is Love?)

Allison Beda (APE)

ALVARO GARCIA GUTIERREZ (The Winter Hunger (El hambre de invierno))

Amin Haghani (INSTINCT فیلمنامه غریزه , RETURN مستند بازگشت)

Amin mohammadloo (The Runner “دونده”)

Amirhosein Khabazzadeh Haghighi (Knock Out) 

Amirreza Fadaei (The eyes چشم‌ها)

Amit Irappa (Mantis)

Ana Cavazzana (Family Talk)

Ana Marinho (DANCE / WILD)

Anastasiia Sanzharovska (What is wrong with me “Что со мной не так”)

Andrea Catinella, Antonino Triolo (The Truckman)

Apoorv Chaturvedi (Shadows Of Life)

Argenis Herrera Sánchez (Memories in three colors -Memorias en tres colores)

Armin Etemadi (The Woman Who Laughs)

Ashish Kumar Jha (Death Of A Writer Or (Death Be Not Proud) [ENGLISH] ; The Sacred Answer [Sikkimese] ; Peacock [SILENT] ; Abandoned [ENGLISH])

Ashkan abbasi (Capricious, Crazy Wal)

Avirup Biswas (Perception)

Bakr Alduhaim (Now That We Are One)

Bardia (It’s a Sin to be Rich)

Béla Tóthpál (Emerald Earring)

Bruno Hernán Lontrato (Winter “Invierno”)

Calliopi Villy Kotoula & Nikolaos Kakonas (Homemade Cookies)

Catherine Nuñez (Francisca and Death)

Carlo Lehcea (Infinity Orizon “Destin tracé”)

Carlos Jesus Pereira Costa (English title: The Girl Of Water well (The mystery). Original title: O mistério do poço da moça)

Caro Eibl (Master Bedroom)

Cassandra Baker (“My Night” by PinkLash & NLBU Siim)

Chad Solomon (Little Poison)

Chris Kurtz (Guys Night)

Clara (Yun-Cheng) Chou (The Best Friend, Relax and Mallow Out)

Colleen Stymeist-Wood (Joe238)

Cristian Bidone (Suburban Ronin “Ronin Conurbano”)

Dan Botterill (90 Minutes Without Meat (English), In the Line of Sight (English))

Dan Chen (ENTROPY)

Daniel Lavrikov (Frozen Wolves “Морожены Волки”)

Darragh Scott (Husky)

Darren M. Johnson (I Am No Devil)

Darshan Pratap (The Lost Life)

Darya Mantsereva (MASK)

David Regos (This Other World)

Debankon Singh Solanky (We Came Here To Make God)

Dina Mohamed Abd Elsalam (Cream of the Crop)

Dina Semykina (The end of the road “V posledny put’”)

Doan Hong Le (The Mother)

Dylan Lloyd (View Finder)

Earvic Noay (Miss Informed)

Eduardo Asensio Gómez (PENDEM)

Eduardo Soutullo Garcia (Songs to the dead children in Auschwitz)

Efemia Fard (Pygmalion Infection Дефектът Пигмалион, Controlled Breaths of Air Контролирани глътки въздух)

Ehsan Fotuhi (Documentary Sandstorm)

Eldor Kudratillayev (World and me, Me and me)

Elena Etkina (Moscow: Your Survival Guide, World 2.0: Teleporting to the future with Helen Etkina, Siberia: Myths vs Reality, Cologne, Germany @ a Glance, Burgas, Bulgaria @ a Glance, Dubai: Beyond your wildest dreams, Switzerland: A day to take your breath away, London: Above & Beyond, Marseille: Taking your breath away)

Eliana Del Rosario (Iron Skeleton “Esqueleto de Hierro”)

Elizabeth Romanova (Days “Дни”)

Emilio Mercanti (Believe In You)

Emmanuel Pierre Blanchard Mora (Differences “Diferencias”; Matilde)

Enes Serenli (Distance)

Enrique García-Vázquez (SEARCHING THE FILM (SUMMER 2020))

Ersin Sel (Fragile)

Fabrice Nzabonimpa (Gatoni)

Felix Müller (Metamorphosis)

Fernando Moreira (Emptiness crossing us “o vazio que atravessa”)

Francesca Fox (The Truth won’t hurt that much)

François Pirotte (After December “Après Décembre”)

Gabriella Zak (Snowy scene)

gasser gado (the tale of abbasia)

Gavin Wong (OceanRoad)

Gehad Elakhal (Silhouette)

George Steeves (Dean Sugarbaker)

Gerrand Guntoro (Kitten in The Dog’s City)

Giorgi Tkemaladze (The way God wants people to be..)

Guilherme Sai (Black Tie)

Gustav Jan Sune Bengtsson (Juice)

Hamid reza mahmoudi mehrizi (The Game The Doubt)

Hasan Najmabadi (Aparat / Aparat)

Hassan Mokhtari (Dancing with Rainbow)

Haythem Mghirbi (El Karita الكريطة)

Hazem Elhelbawi (Underground)

HR Habib (Aduri)

Ibrahim Mohamed (Sound Remains “للصوت بقية”)

Imri Agmon (ĀMRA, CAN I TAKE YOUR PICTURE?)

iranian youth cinema society- mohsen salehi fardd (The Statue (Peykareh))

Iryna Prudkova (Havrikova) (I’m nearby, Caravan, Portrait of an Artist, Oleksiy Didash. I am going to the deputies)

Isabel Rodriguez Ramos (Somatic Spaces/Spazi Somatici)

Ivanova Gulnara (the Price of Silence (Цена Тишины)) 

James Seed (Bustled)

James W. Hawk (Verdict, Saturn Mission, Mother Earth – From Womb to the Tomb)

Jasmin Luu (Floating)

Javier López Sánchez (Do It Viral)

Javid Farahani (The War Within “ جنگ خودی”)

JIHAE YOON (Greedy Shadow)

Jivko Konstantinov (ANTARCTICA “АНТАРКТИКА”)

Joe Boyce (Of Sound Mind and Body)

John Moratiel (The Water Game)

John Plas (The Light)

Jon Mancinetti (Life’s Work)

José Luis Aparicio (Tundra)

Joshua J. Sturges (Psychometry)

Julie Raelyn (Chuck’s Cherubs)

Kathy Tessalone (Dog in God’s World)

Kennedy Lucas Patterson (“Hardline”)

Ketsia J. Cardona (Move On – Music Video)

Kevin Králl (1. Cigarette (Cigaretta) 2.The force (Hatalom) 3.Reflection (Tükörkép))

Khalid Bin Rafiq (WOMANHOOD নারীত্ব, SHAME BODY SHAME)

khaled farjzadeh/armin moradi (the passage/Customs.kurdistan/Travel and life)

Kimia Bavandpour (Enigma انیگما & The writer)

Konstantin IvAnov & Nikita Kabardin (Last day on the Earth — Nude)

Kyle A Pettway (Who Knows You)

Laith Aladwan (You are not alone “ لست وحدك”)

Lise Cosme (45 Weeks Later)

Liz A Kennedy (Flower Walk)

Louis Breitsohl (Shame and my (M)Other)

Louiza Kadri (Silence of Pain, The Murals)

Maciej Cendrowski (Dream come true)

Maede Jenab (misplaced)

Maedeh abdi (Pilgrimage screenplay)

Mahbub Islam (Emperian, Protikha, Stuck, 10)

Mohamed Abdullah Eldakak (24 ‬‏service)

Mahmood Shakeri (ENKAS)

Mahmoud Abdel-wahab (Deyab “-دياب”)

MAHMUT TAŞ (CRACKED (çatlak), e-HAPPINESS (e-mutluluk))

Maider Biain Matxiñena (High Tide “Pleamar”)

Mana Pakseresht (False(فالش)

Manuel Ignacio Rossi (Assigned Task “Tarea Asignada”)

​​MARIA SVOLIANTOPOULOU (REMIND ME “ΓΙΑ ΘΥΜΙΣΕ ΜΟΥ”)

Maria Zhitkova (HYPE)

Mario Jair Salinas Lozano (Full of grace “Llena Eres de Gracia”)

Martín Jabornisky (Corrientes Memorias de José Hernández)

Mashroor Parvez (going Home)

Matt Check (Mammoth: Primal Thirst)

Matthew Shoup (COVID/CHOIR)

Matthias Eyer (Kicked out of Paris)

Mehmet Kaan Karataş (FOURTH WALL “DÖRDÜNCÜ DUVAR”)

Meysam Oghbaei (Inexpressive Recitations, All my Revelations about freedom همه مکاشفات من در باب آزادی)

Michael Fye (Soul Food: A Short Film)

Michelle van Eyssen (Unmute the Mind)

Miguel Teixeira (The Day Art Was Born)

Miss Llanten No Cisneros (Nip it in the Bud)

Mohamed Bakrey (Whisper Madness)

Mohammad Reza Gholami (A Last Disciple)

Mohanad Waleed Altarah (Evil Never Ended)

Mohsen Abdelghany Mohamed (Line in a circle)

Mohammad Motiur Rahman (Known-unknown (Chena-Ochena), Waiting (Opekkha))

Molly Franklin (Breath)

Mosayeb Hanaei (Before Darkness “Ghabl az Tariki”)

Muhammed Bozbey (Escape : hAbeL, The Wasted Effort)

Muhammad qanbari (The plato افلاطون)

Nabil Mostafa (Whom Would We Believe) 

Nadia Ali (My Milan “La mia Milano”)

Nando Rodrigues (CLOWNS)

Naren Lokesh (Tales of Times to Come)

Nazar Germanov (The Artist)

Neil King (Dead On The River)

Nicholas C. Kafkis (Glass)

Nino Le Chenadec (Ngelaw)

Nur Vural (A.I.T.A.: Nature is my Favorite Designer)

Oghenefega (O’fega) Theophilus Omadevuaye (B For Eyeglass)

Oleh Sokolovsky (The Path “Путь”, Nora “Нора”, Mom “Мам”)

Olivia Ana Bester (Watson & Paterson Detectives (in English) and The Vet Nurses (in English))

Omar Aziz (Rehearsal -بروفة)

Ömer Faruk Güler (Taze Süt-Fresh Milk)

Orwa Alahmad (I Survived by Chance)

Özlem Özel (Gelincik Kırmızı Trailer)

Ozola Cody (The Chalk Chica)

Pablo Ramos Figueroa (The Kiss “El Beso”)

Parikshit Sarmah (If I Seek an Answer! “Jadi moi Prasna Koru!”)

Parker Chatham (The Best Friend)

Paul Zagaris (Nation’s Promise, Wedding 93)

Pedro Daldegan (Osmildo)

Peyman Shahmohamadi (Seven Years Minus Ten Days, Mostafa(مصطفی), Mostafa(مصطفی), My Father(پدر من), We Are Not Alone(ما تنها نیستیم), Crossing(عبور), X i l b a l b a(شیبالبا), Reflexion(انعکاس), Two Days(دو روز), Cycle(بند), Dice(تاس ها), B A N D(بند), The Blackout(خاموشی), The Kids(بچه ها), -3625(-3625))

Pooyan Ojagh (?)

Prem Vaity (GUILT…)

Priya Bhattacharya (The Last Letter)

Raeon George (Rapture)

Raghu Kondori (Suspension Bridge)

Rahmeh Alshammas & Amal Alodaini (HIDDEN PRONOUNS “ ضمائر مستترة”)

rahul chauhan (Destiny “Prarabdh”)

Ramtin Balef (River of Lian)

Rashelle Reyneveld (Tune in)

Raymond Maximilian (At The Pictures)

Reshad Balef (Hara Planting for Beauty Planet)

Rishab Dahiya (Working Class Heroes)

Risqulov Islom (Traffic lights)

Robert Jerome Pagan (Wonderland)

Robert Stitt (FAMILY traditions)

Rodrigo D’Alcântara (Sacred Jurema “Jurema Sagrada”)

Roni Weissman (Out & About (Living In Quarantine))

Rosel Labone (Tramples: the Murderhouse)

Ryan Tynan (Kick Rocks)

S.jagadish (ABILITY)

Saahil Thakkar (Waiting)

Saeid Tarkhani (Go Goergy Go)

Sainath Ramdas Rachalwar (Delusion)

Sajjad Dadpour (Build and Destroy)

Sajjad Shahhatami (IDENTIBYE)

salome vepkhvadze (მილა.Mila)

Sahra Ramezanian (The Sofa)

Seyed shayan rokni (The body (کالبُد) kalbod)

Shelby F. Elwood (Wind Spirits)

Shriya Rana (Ayesha)

Shuchi Prasad, Debankon Singh Solanky (I’m Yet To See The Mountain)

Shyam Kumar S Nair (The Evil – From the World of Abigor Universe)

Sina Rezaei (BloodFeud “Pedarkoshtegi”)

Sophie Livshits (Overture to a Man)

Stéphane Berla (Mad Mask – Fury Roll)

STEPHANIE BATES – ANDRÉS POSSE (REBUILDING PARADISE “RECONSTRUYENDO EL PARAISO”)

Suyash Mangesh Sakhare (The Undoing)

Sıdıkanur Keskin (Derin)

Surya Kanta Nag (Knock)

Svetlana Bogdanovskaia (THE NEXT STOP IS KODOKU)

Tangie Valentines Asangmbeng (Trouble, Valley and the love charm)

Tatiany Furuse (“The ART & The WAY” (“O que a ARTE faz por MIM”))

Terry Jerry A’wase (Orphan’s Foot Children, JOS 2010, Mali’s Integrity)

Tharun Kumar (The Excuse)

tiffany rhodes (Match Struck)

Tikendra jeet Das (DEAD BIRDS ON THE WIRE)

Theekshana Sri Wijesinghe (Blood & Red Wine)

T OBALESHA KYASANAKERE (AATURADA NIRDHARA)

Tora Woloshin (In Your Dreams)

Tsering Wangmo (Haert Feels Warm)

Utku Çırak (THE GAS “GAZ”)

Victoria Madison Rosipal (Hotline)

Vilasini Ramani (The Icon and The Iconoclast)

vinay giri goswami (tirangle)

VISHAL MINA (SHURUAT)

Vishnuvandana Kadirimangalam (Justice for God)

Vishwas Rathod (Mr. Truth)

Watan yar Pashtun Mehterzai (The dark Sweat)

Weiss Majewski (Fall)

Winifred Brook Young (Cachés Cachés)

Xi Chen (Smithy( 铁匠铺))

Yasaman Nooshinfar (I’m Not Here)

Yasin Zohrabi (The End of Bahman Track)

Yassine Belhaj (Naked souls  أرواح عارية)

Yatawaththe Gedara Indika Nuwan Bandara (Thoran “තොරණ්”)

Yoon Hei cho (Parked)

Youssef Mustafa Abdel Aziz (Never Extinguish)

Zachary Vaughn (Hit)

Zaid Ghatous (A Calll from Heaven)

Zeinab Abo Halawa (Ahwa_أهوى)